Dr. Heath Jeremy Hancock

Dr. Heath J. Hancock

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 12 years
  • Graduation year: 2009
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1992944235

Dr. Heath J. Hancock D.C.

Chiropractor

He is located at 1081 South Ohio Street in Salina, KS 67401. Can help patients with the following: Back Pain, Low Back Pain, Migraine, Neck Pain, Scoliosis, Whiplash. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1992944235. Appointment can be made via the phone number (785) 827-0354.

Conditions treated

Dr. Heath Jeremy Hancock, being an chiropractor, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Heath J. Hancock.

  • Arthritis
  • Back Pain
  • Car Accident Injuries
  • Carpal Tunnel Syndrome
  • Fibromyalgia
  • Headache
  • Herniated Disc
  • Low Back Pain
  • Migraine
  • Muscle Pain
  • Neck Pain
  • Scoliosis
  • Whiplash

Procedures Performed by Dr. Heath J. Hancock

Insurances Accepted by Dr. Heath J. Hancock

  1. Humana
  2. Medicare

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Heath J. Hancock is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Chiropractic .

Medicare practice location(s) (city/state/zip only, as reported to Medicare):

  • SALINA, KS, 67401-5364

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and is not a comment on insurance accepted, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Studies

Graduated in 2009

Looking for more Chiropractors?

Out of the 30 chiropractors in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Brent Allen Conner
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1493 East Iron Avenue Salina, 67401, KS
Dr. Brad Lee Temple
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1909 Hageman Avenue Salina, 67401, KS
Dr. Matthew Aaron Monroe
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1601 East Stimmel Road Salina, 67401, KS
Dr. Randall D. Jasperson
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1110 Faith Drive Salina, 67401, KS
Dr. James Robert Hamilton
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 5609 Pinehurst Lane Columbia, 65202, MO
Dr. Milo Eugene Wilcox
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1003 Albert Avenue Salina, 67401, KS
Dr. Byron W. Tomlins
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 935 Elmhurst Boulevard Salina, 67401, KS
Dr. Joseph Charles Kingry-Staton
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2111 East Crawford Street Salina, 67401, KS
Dr. Meagan Kathleen Leahy
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2411 Pheasant Lane Salina, 67401, KS
Dr. Jeffrey M. Rapp
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1638 South Ohio Street Salina, 67401, KS

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Dr. Heath Jeremy Hancock treat?

Dr. Heath Jeremy Hancock provides treatment for Back Pain, Low Back Pain, Migraine, Neck Pain, Scoliosis, Whiplash. For the full list see this list.

Where can you meet with Dr. Heath Jeremy Hancock?

Dr. Heath Jeremy Hancock's office is located at 1081 South Ohio Street in Salina, KS 67401.

Does Dr. Heath Jeremy Hancock accept patients with Medicare?

Yes, Dr. Heath Jeremy Hancock accepts patients with Medicare.